Privacy Statement


During the processing of personal data Venema Webdesign works conform the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation, like the General Data Protection Regulation. This means we:

- Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this privacy statement;
- Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
- First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required
- Take appropriate security measures to protect your personaldata and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
- Respect your right to access, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Venema Webdesign is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain what kind of personal data we collect and for which purposes within our website AlfaWiki. We recommend that you read it carefully.If you have any questions regarding the processing of personal data, you can find the contactdetails of Venema Webdesign at the end of this privacy statement.

Advertisements
Our website shows generic advertisements. We do not collect personal data for this purpose, so we cannot know whether you like these or not.

Providing data to third parties
Except for the parties necessary to deliver the above mentioned services, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required to do so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used bythe providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our website

Cookies
Our website makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill in that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.The first time you visit our website, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.We made arrangements with other parties who place cookies through our website. Nevertheless, we cannot fully control what they are doing with their cookies, so please read their privacy statements as well.Google AnalyticsWe use

Google Analytics
to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We do allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we don't anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We take responsibility in the security of your personal data. We renew our security measures to ensure safe storage of personal data and keep track what might go wrong.

Changes to this privacy statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and modification of your data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data. You have the following rights:
- Right of access: you have the right to see what kind of personal data we processed about you;
- Right of rectification: you have the right to rectify any personal data we have processed about you, if this information is (partially) wrong;
- Right to complain: you have the right to file a complaint againstthe processing of your personal data by us, or against direct marketing;
- Right to be forgotten: you can file a request with us to remove any personal data we have processed of you;
- Right to data portability: if technically possible, you have the right to ask us to transfer your processed personal data to a third party;
- Right to restriction of processing: you can file a request with us to (temporarily) restrict the processing of your personal data.

If you exercise any of the rights mentioned above, we might ask to identify yourself with a valid ID, to confirm it is your personal data. If so, it is important that you hide your social security number and photo.We will usually respond to your request within 30 days. This term can be extended if the request is proven to be complex or tied to a specific right. You will be notified about a possible extension of this term.

Complaints
If you want to file a complaint about our use of personal data, please send an email with the details of your complaint to info@venemadesign.nl. We will look into and respond to any complaint we receive.If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have theright to file a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
Venema Webdesign
Rijksweg 20b
6996AC Drempt
info@venemadesign.nl